Results

              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 7               Date Nov 28
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 BASK FC v SCAT 4-0 Div 1 MANTITY UNITED v COOL NAME PENDING 2-2
  LWSW FC v DIRTY SANCHEZ 0-0   KISS MY ARSENAL v THE STRIKERS 0-1
  FC 4 STREETS BACK v TERANOVA 0-3 Forfeit 3   CHICKEN FILLETS v ADIOS BITCHACHOS 2-0
  C'MON ORANGE BYE
Div 2 PUTNEY FC v THE BIRDS 3-1
Div 3 OCCASIONALLY UTD v PB FC 3-0 Forfeit 3   FLAMING FLAMINGOS v THE PRABINS 9-1
  DANKOTUB FC v NOT SO ATHLETIC 0-2   GOAL DIGGERS v PUTNEY BEARS 1-1
  GCFC v BLENDERS FC 0-0
   7-1 BYE Div 3 NATILDAS v THE B (BETTER) TEAM 1-0
  MOTLEY CREW v W/RYDE WOMBATS 0-1
Div 4 THE WANNABEES v RED FLAG FC 5-2   SUGAR BABES v VIXENS 2 0-1
  THE HAWKS v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 0-0
  AJ FC v CHOPPERS FC 0-1 Div 4 CHEESE 2.0 v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 1-1
  VIXENS 1 v DESIGN DRINKERS 0-3
Div 5 KLOPPS & ROBBERS v THE RIFF 2-1   THE WEAPONS v RANGE ROVERS 2-0
  REDSKINS v THE FELLAS 0-2
  DURKIN FC v BOCA SENIORS 0-0 Div 5 AUBURNITES v CLASS ON GRASS 0-1
  INTER-ME-VAN BYE   GOAL DIGGERS v AIRSWINGERS UTD 0-6
  JUST FOR KICKS v RANDOM ROVERS 0-1
Div 6 MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON RAVE 3-1
  MORRISON R/TORS v MORRISON BLUES 2-0 Y 1 RAVENS WHITE v MACKERELS 3-0
  MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON METAL 1-0   GUCCI RUSH v HOT TO GO 0-3
  WOBBLEGONGS v RAVENS BLACK 2-2
MO35 SHARK SANDWICH v REAL PUTNEY 0-7   VILLANS v FOOTBALL KERRAZY 2-1
  MIXUP v GOODFELLAS 3-0   SHARKETTES v GLADESVILLE GIANTS 5-0
  WHOLESALE CATS v SHADES OF GREY 0--1   MORDS MOI BYE
  THE KICKERS BYE
Boys 1 CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v BALOTELLI TUBBIES  0-0
  HSP v ALLSAINTS 0-7
  MAD DOGS v PHAT YEEROS FC 0-1
Boys 2 BALOTELLI TUBBIES v ALL STARS FC 5-0
  VIPER FC v GLADINATORS 0-3
  GLADE RUNNERS v ALL SAINTS 0-3
  THE DESTROYERS BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 6               Date Nov 21
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 SCAT v FC 4 STREETS BACK Game Abandoned Div 1 THE STRIKERS v CHICKEN FILLETS 0-0
  TERANOVA v LWSW FC 1-0   KISS MY ARSENAL v COOL NAME PENDING 2-0
  C'MON ORANGE v BASK FC 0-2   ADIOS BITCHACHOS v MANTITY UNITED 1-2
  DIRTY SANCHEZ BYE
Div 2 THE PRABINS v GOAL DIGGERS 1-7
Div 3 PB FC v GCFC 0-0   FLAMING FLAMINGOS v THE BIRDS 2-0
  BLENDERS FC v DANKOTUB FC 0-1   PUTNEY BEARS v PUTNEY FC 1-3
   7-1 v OCCASIONALLY UTD 1-0
  NOT SO ATHLETIC BYE Div 3 W/RYDE WOMBATS v SUGAR BABES 1-0
  MOTLEY CREW v THE B (BETTER) TEAM 1-2
Div 4 DYSLEXIA UNTIED v AJ FC 0-3 Forfeit 4   VIXENS 2 v NATILDAS 1-1
  THE HAWKS v RED FLAG FC 3-0 Forfeit 3
  CHOPPERS FC v THE WANNABEES 0-3 Forfeit 4 Div 4 DESIGN DRINKERS v THE WEAPONS 0-1
  VIXENS 1 v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 0-0
Div 5 THE RIFF v DURKIN FC 0-1   RANGE ROVERS v CHEESE 2.0 0-3
  BOCA SENIORS v REDSKINS 10-0
  INTER-ME-VAN v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 1-1 Div 5 AIRSWINGERS UTD v JUST FOR KICKS 1-2
  THE FELLAS BYE   GOAL DIGGERS v CLASS ON GRASS 0-0
  RANDOM ROVERS v AUBURNITES 0-2
Div 6 MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON SWINGER 0-2
  MORRISON R/TORS v MORRISON RAVE 0-0 Y 1 MACKERELS v WOBBLEGONGS 0-4
  MORRISON METAL v MORRISON RHYTHM 2-1   RAVENS WHITE v SHARKETTES 0-1
  GLADESVILLE GIANTS v MORDS MOI 0-3
MO35 REAL PUTNEY v WHOLESALE CATS 2-1   FOOTBALL KERRAZY v GUCCI RUSH 2-0
  SHADES OF GREY v MIXUP 1-1   RAVENS BLACK v HOT TO GO 2-0
  THE KICKERS v SHARK SANDWICH 1-0   VILLANS BYE
  GOODFELLAS BYE
Boys 1 ALLSAINTS v MAD DOGS 1-0
  HSP v BALOTELLI TUBBIES  0-0
  PHAT YEEROS FC v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  4-0
Boys 2 ALL STARS FC v GLADE RUNNERS 0-3
  ALL SAINTS v VIPER FC 1-3
  THE DESTROYERS v BALOTELLI TUBBIES 0-1
  GLADINATORS BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 5               Date Nov 14
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 FC 4 STREETS BACK v C'MON ORANGE 0-3 Forfeit 5 Div 1 ADIOS BITCHACHOS v KISS MY ARSENAL 0-0
  SCAT v TERANOVA 1-4   CHICKEN FILLETS v MANTITY UNITED 8-0
  BASK FC v DIRTY SANCHEZ 1-1   THE STRIKERS v COOL NAME PENDING 3-0
  LWSW FC BYE
Div 2 PUTNEY BEARS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 1-0
Div 3 GCFC v  7-1 0-0   GOAL DIGGERS v PUTNEY FC 1-1
  PB FC v BLENDERS FC 2-0   THE PRABINS v THE BIRDS 0-6
  OCCASIONALLY UTD v NOT SO ATHLETIC 1-1
  DANKOTUB FC BYE Div 3 VIXENS 2 v MOTLEY CREW 0-0
  SUGAR BABES v NATILDAS 0-0
Div 4 CHOPPERS FC v THE HAWKS 0-2   W/RYDE WOMBATS v THE B (BETTER) TEAM 3-0
  AJ FC v THE WANNABEES 3-0
  DYSLEXIA UNTIED v RED FLAG FC 3-1 Div 4 RANGE ROVERS v VIXENS 1 0-0
  THE WEAPONS v CHEESE 2.0 1-0
Div 5 DURKIN FC v INTER-ME-VAN 0-1   DESIGN DRINKERS v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 0-2
  THE RIFF v BOCA SENIORS 2-3
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS v THE FELLAS 0-3 Forfeit 3 Div 5 RANDOM ROVERS v GOAL DIGGERS 7-0
  REDSKINS BYE   JUST FOR KICKS v AUBURNITES 1-1
  AIRSWINGERS UTD v CLASS ON GRASS 0-0
Div 6 MORRISON METAL v MORRISON R/TORS 0-0
  MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON RHYTHM 3-0 Y 1 SHARKETTES v MACKERELS 0-0
  MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON RAVE 3-1   WOBBLEGONGS v FOOTBALL KERRAZY 4-0
  GUCCI RUSH v GLADESVILLE GIANTS 1-1
MO35 WHOLESALE CATS v THE KICKERS 2-5   MORDS MOI v RAVENS BLACK 1-1
  REAL PUTNEY v SHADES OF GREY 2-2   VILLANS v RAVENS WHITE 0-5
  SHARK SANDWICH v GOODFELLAS 1-4   HOT TO GO BYE
  MIXUP BYE
Boys 1 PHAT YEEROS FC v HSP 2-0
  MAD DOGS v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  2-1
  ALLSAINTS v BALOTELLI TUBBIES  4-0
Boys 2 GLADE RUNNERS v THE DESTROYERS 0-3
  ALL STARS FC v ALL SAINTS 0-3 Forfeit 3
  BALOTELLI TUBBIES v GLADINATORS 1-2
  VIPER FC BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 4               Date Nov 7
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 LWSW FC v BASK FC 0-3 Forfeit 3 Div 1 THE STRIKERS v ADIOS BITCHACHOS 2-0
  C'MON ORANGE v SCAT 2-0   COOL NAME PENDING v CHICKEN FILLETS 0-4
  DIRTY SANCHEZ v FC 4 STREETS BACK 1-1   KISS MY ARSENAL v MANTITY UNITED 0-1
  TERANOVA BYE
Div 2 THE PRABINS v PUTNEY BEARS 1-6
Div 3 DANKOTUB FC v OCCASIONALLY UTD 0-4   THE BIRDS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-1
   7-1 v PB FC 3-1   FLAMING FLAMINGOS v PUTNEY FC 1-4
  NOT SO ATHLETIC v GCFC 0-1
  BLENDERS FC BYE Div 3 W/RYDE WOMBATS v VIXENS 2 2-1
  THE B (BETTER) TEAM v SUGAR BABES 0-1
Div 4 DYSLEXIA UNTIED v CHOPPERS FC 3-0   MOTLEY CREW v NATILDAS 0-2
  RED FLAG FC v AJ FC 1-6
  THE HAWKS v THE WANNABEES 3-1 Div 4 DESIGN DRINKERS v RANGE ROVERS 4-0
  VICTORIOUS SECRETS v THE WEAPONS 0-2
Div 5 REDSKINS v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 1-1   VIXENS 1 v CHEESE 2.0 0-1
  INTER-ME-VAN v THE RIFF 1-1
  THE FELLAS v DURKIN FC 4-1 Div 5 AIRSWINGERS UTD v RANDOM ROVERS 1-0
  BOCA SENIORS BYE   CLASS ON GRASS v JUST FOR KICKS 2-0
  GOAL DIGGERS v AUBURNITES 1-0
Div 6 MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON METAL 1-1
  MORRISON RAVE v MORRISON SWINGER 1-2 Y 1 VILLANS v WOBBLEGONGS 0-6
  MORRISON R/TORS v MORRISON RHYTHM 1-0   GLADESVILLE GIANTS v RAVENS BLACK 0-10
  MACKERELS v MORDS MOI 0-1
MO35 MIXUP v SHARK SANDWICH 6-0   RAVENS WHITE v GUCCI RUSH 5-0
  THE KICKERS v REAL PUTNEY 1-0   FOOTBALL KERRAZY v HOT TO GO 0-1
  GOODFELLAS v WHOLESALE CATS 3-0 Forfeit 2   SHARKETTES   BYE
  SHADES OF GREY BYE
Boys 1 ALLSAINTS v PHAT YEEROS FC 0-1
  BALOTELLI TUBBIES  v MAD DOGS 0-1
  HSP v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  2-2
Boys 2 VIPER FC v BALOTELLI TUBBIES 0-3
  THE DESTROYERS v ALL STARS FC 1-1
  GLADINATORS v GLADE RUNNERS 6-1
  ALL SAINTS BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 3               Date Oct 31
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 TERANOVA v C'MON ORANGE 2-2 Div 1 CHICKEN FILLETS v KISS MY ARSENAL 5-0
  FC 4 STREETS BACK v LWSW FC 5-0   ADIOS BITCHACHOS v COOL NAME PENDING 4-3
  DIRTY SANCHEZ v SCAT 5-0   MANTITY UNITED v THE STRIKERS 1-3
  BASK FC BYE
Div 2 GOAL DIGGERS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 2-2
Div 3 BLENDERS FC v  7-1 0-2   PUTNEY BEARS v THE BIRDS 0-4
  GCFC v DANKOTUB FC 3-0   PUTNEY FC v THE PRABINS 7-0
  NOT SO ATHLETIC v PB FC 0-1 No Ball
  OCCASIONALLY UTD BYE Div 3 SUGAR BABES v MOTLEY CREW 0-0
  VIXENS 2 v THE B (BETTER) TEAM 2-0
Div 4 AJ FC v THE HAWKS 0-0   NATILDAS v W/RYDE WOMBATS 0-3
  CHOPPERS FC v RED FLAG FC 1-2
  THE WANNABEES v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 2-0 Div 4 THE WEAPONS v VIXENS 1 4-1
  RANGE ROVERS v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 0-4
Div 5 BOCA SENIORS v INTER-ME-VAN 1-0   CHEESE 2.0 v DESIGN DRINKERS 1-1
  DURKIN FC v REDSKINS 0-0
  THE FELLAS v THE RIFF 5-2 Div 5 JUST FOR KICKS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-3
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS BYE   RANDOM ROVERS v CLASS ON GRASS 0-0
  AUBURNITES v AIRSWINGERS UTD 1-5
Div 6 MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON R/TORS 2-0
  MORRISON METAL v MORRISON RAVE 1-0 Y 1 MORDS MOI v FOOTBALL KERRAZY 1-2
  MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON BLUES 3-1   HOT TO GO v GLADESVILLE GIANTS 8-0
  WOBBLEGONGS v RAVENS WHITE 0-0
MO35 SHADES OF GREY v THE KICKERS 1-1   SHARKETTES v VILLANS 3-0
  WHOLESALE CATS v MIXUP 2-4   GUCCI RUSH v MACKERELS 0-4
  GOODFELLAS v REAL PUTNEY 0-3   RAVENS BLACK BYE
  SHARK SANDWICH BYE
Boys 1 MAD DOGS v HSP 2-2
  PHAT YEEROS FC v BALOTELLI TUBBIES  3-0
  CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v ALLSAINTS 0-1
Boys 2 ALL SAINTS v THE DESTROYERS 2-1
  GLADE RUNNERS v VIPER FC 3-0 Forfeit 3
  GLADINATORS v ALL STARS FC 6-0
  BALOTELLI TUBBIES BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 2               Date Oct 24
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 LWSW FC v SCAT 2-3 Div 1 COOL NAME PENDING v MANTITY UNITED 0-6
  C'MON ORANGE v DIRTY SANCHEZ 0-2   THE STRIKERS v KISS MY ARSENAL 4-0
  BASK FC v TERANOVA 3-1   ADIOS BITCHACHOS v CHICKEN FILLETS 0-5
  FC 4 STREETS BACK BYE
Div 2 THE BIRDS v PUTNEY FC 1-6
Div 3 DANKOTUB FC v PB FC 2-4   THE PRABINS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 1-3
   7-1 v NOT SO ATHLETIC 0-0   PUTNEY BEARS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-1
  OCCASIONALLY UTD v BLENDERS FC 2-0
  GCFC BYE Div 3 THE B (BETTER) TEAM v NATILDAS 0-2
  W/RYDE WOMBATS v MOTLEY CREW 0-0
Div 4 RED FLAG FC v THE WANNABEES 0-4   VIXENS 2 v SUGAR BABES 0-2
  DYSLEXIA UNTIED v THE HAWKS 0-2
  CHOPPERS FC v AJ FC 0-4 Div 4 VICTORIOUS SECRETS v CHEESE 2.0 1-1
  DESIGN DRINKERS v VIXENS 1 1-0
Div 5 REDSKINS v THE RIFF 3-1   RANGE ROVERS v THE WEAPONS 0-4
  INTER-ME-VAN v THE FELLAS 0-0
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS v BOCA SENIORS 2-0 Div 5 CLASS ON GRASS v AUBURNITES 1-0
  DURKIN FC BYE   AIRSWINGERS UTD v GOAL DIGGERS 1-1
  RANDOM ROVERS v JUST FOR KICKS 1-0
Div 6 MORRISON RAVE v MORRISON RHYTHM 1-0
  MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON R/TORS 6-1 Y 1 SHARKETTES v GUCCI RUSH 6-0
  MORRISON METAL v MORRISON SWINGER 0-0   RAVENS WHITE v HOT TO GO 1-0
  VILLANS v MORDS MOI 1-3
MO35 MIXUP v REAL PUTNEY 4-0   MACKERELS v RAVENS BLACK 0-2
  THE KICKERS v GOODFELLAS 1-0   FOOTBALL KERRAZY v GLADESVILLE GIANTS 0-3 Forfeit 3
  SHARK SANDWICH v SHADES OF GREY 0-1   WOBBLEGONGS BYE
  WHOLESALE CATS BYE
Boys 1 BALOTELLI TUBBIES  v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  0-1
  ALLSAINTS v HSP 6-0
  PHAT YEEROS FC v MAD DOGS 1-0
Boys 2 VIPER FC v ALL STARS FC 3-2
  THE DESTROYERS v GLADINATORS 1-8
  BALOTELLI TUBBIES v ALL SAINTS 0-1
  GLADE RUNNERS BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2017/18      
RESULTS           Round 1               Date Oct 17
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 TERANOVA v DIRTY SANCHEZ 0-1 Div 1 CHICKEN FILLETS v THE STRIKERS 1-0
  FC 4 STREETS BACK v BASK FC 2-3   MANTITY UNITED v ADIOS BITCHACHOS 2-0
  LWSW FC v C'MON ORANGE 1-2   COOL NAME PENDING v THE PRABINS 10-1
  SCAT BYE
Div 2 GOAL DIGGERS v KISS MY ARSENAL 3-0 Forfeit 3
Div 3 BLENDERS FC v NOT SO ATHLETIC 1-2   PUTNEY FC v PUTNEY BEARS 2-0
  GCFC v OCCASIONALLY UTD 1-0   THE BIRDS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 1-1
  DANKOTUB FC v  7-1 0-3
  PB FC BYE Div 3 SUGAR BABES v W/RYDE WOMBATS 0-0
  NATILDAS v VIXENS 2 0-0
Div 4 AJ FC v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 0-0   THE B (BETTER) TEAM v MOTLEY CREW 0-4
  THE WANNABEES v CHOPPERS FC 0-1
  RED FLAG FC v THE HAWKS 1-2 Div 4 THE WEAPONS v DESIGN DRINKERS 0-1
  2 GOALS 1 CUP BYE   CHEESE 2.0 v RANGE ROVERS 1-1
  VICTORIOUS SECRETS v VIXENS 1 2-0
Div 5 BOCA SENIORS v THE FELLAS 2-2
  DURKIN FC v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 1-1 Div 5 JUST FOR KICKS v AIRSWINGERS UTD 0-0
  REDSKINS v INTER-ME-VAN 0-6   AUBURNITES v RANDOM ROVERS 0-1
  THE RIFF BYE   CLASS ON GRASS v GOAL DIGGERS 1-0
Div 6 MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON BLUES 1-0 Y 1 RAVENS BLACK v FOOTBALL KERRAZY 5-0
  MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON METAL 2-1   HOT TO GO v MACKERELS 1-1
  MORRISON RAVE v MORRISON R/TORS 3-0   WOBBLEGONGS v SHARKETTES 1-0
  MORDS MOI v RAVENS WHITE 0-6
MO35 SHADES OF GREY v GOODFELLAS 4-0   GUCCI RUSH v VILLANS 1-1
  WHOLESALE CATS v SHARK SANDWICH 0-3 Forfeit 2   GLADESVILLE GIANTS BYE
  MIXUP v THE KICKERS 4-1
  REAL PUTNEY BYE
Boys 1 MAD DOGS v ALLSAINTS 1-0
  CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v PHAT YEEROS FC 0-9
  BALOTELLA TUBBIES  v HSP 1-1
Boys 2 ALL SAINTS v GLADINATORS 1-1
  GLADE RUNNERS v BALOTELLI TUBBIES 2-2
  VIPER FC v THE DESTROYERS 8-0
  ALL STARS FC BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
Copyright © Gladesville Sharks Football Club 2014, Powered by: ITPluspoint