Results

              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 10               Date  Dec 18
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 TWO LEFT FEET v LANESRA FC 0-1 Div 1 RAVENS BLACK v CHICKEN FILLETS 0-0 W/O
  JAHESH UNITED v REAL PUTNEY 0-0   MANTITY UNITED v STRIKERS 0-0 W/O
  THE FISH GODZZ v LAS VERDURAS FC 0-3 Forfeit 6   ABOUT TO GET MESSI v ARSE'N'ALL 0-0 W/O
  THE DOGS BYE   RAVENS WHITE BYE
Div 3 THE WANNABEES v MELLANZONICS FC 0-3 Forfeit 3 Div 2 N/FAST, J/FURIOUS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 0-0 W/O
  HILTI BREAKERS v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 0-1   WOMBATS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-0 W/O
  THE HAWKS 2.0 v FROTHERS 2-2   RED CHILLIES v THE BIRDS 0-0 W/O
Div 4 DURKIN FC v THE FELLAS 0-1 Div 3 CHILLI PEPPERS v PANTHERS 0-0 W/O
  TWO GOALS ONE CUP v BOCA SENIORS 0-3 Forfeit 2   V2 v PUTNEY BEARS 0-0 W/O
  CARRYING CULLEN FC v REDSKINS 0-0 W/O   WALLY'S v SUGAR BABES 0-0 W/O
  TWO THERE BYE
Div 4 SUPER TROUPERS v WEAPONS 0-7
Div 5 MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON BLUES 0-3 Forfeit 3   THE SILENCE v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 3-0
  MORRISON MAYHEM v MORRISON METAL 3-0 Forfeit 3   CLASS ON GRASS v DESIGN DRINKERS 0-0 W/O
  MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON RAVE 0-0 W/O   AIRSWINGERS UTD BYE
  MORR REGULATORS BYE
Div 5 GOAL DIGGERS v V1 0-2
MO35 RED FLAG FC v MIXUP 0-3 Forfeit 3   PUTNEY PIRANHAS v RANGE ROVERS 0-0
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS v THE KICKERS 0-2   AUBURNITES v RANDOM ROVERS 0-0 W/O
  MIXED NUTS v SHADES OF GREY 0-0 W/O   JUST FOR KICKS BYE
  SHARK SANDWICH BYE
Y 1 NO BARBIE DOLLS v MORDS MOI 0-0 W/O
Boys 1 REAL ERMO v THE TRADIES 0-0   PANTHER CHICKS v DUDAS FRIAS 0-0 W/O
  GLADINATORS v PATHETICO MADRID 0-5   TEAM R16 v SPARROWS 0-0 W/O
  CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v THE CREW 0-6   TIGERS BYE
  SONS OF PITCHES BYE
Boys 2 GLORY GLORY FC v JUSTICE LEAGUE 3-0
  SILENT STRIKERS v BATTLE ROYALE 0-2
  NEYMAR MR NICE GUY v VIEW SHREKS FC 0-2
  THE BOSSES v BALOTELLITUBBIES 0-9
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 9               Date  Dec 11
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 REAL PUTNEY v TWO LEFT FEET 2-1 Div 1 STRIKERS v RAVENS BLACK 0-1
  LANESRA FC v THE DOGS 1-0   CHICKEN FILLETS v RAVENS WHITE 2-0
  JAHESH UNITED v THE FIH GODZZ 3-0 Forfeit 3   MANTITY UNITED v ABOUT TO GET MESSI 0-0 W/O
  LAS VERDURAS FC BYE   ARSE'N'ALL BYE
Div 3 DYSLEXIA UNTIED v THE HAWKS 2.0 0-3 Div 2 N/FAST, J/FURIOUS v THE BIRDS 2-1
  MELLANZONICS FC v FROTHERS 0-2   GOAL DIGGERS v RED CHILLIES 2-0
  HILTI BREAKERS v THE WANNABEES 2-4   WOMBATS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 0-0 W/O
Div 4 BOCA SENIORS v DURKIN FC 6-1 Div 3 PUTNEY BEARS v WALLY'S 0-3 Forfeit 3
  THE FELLAS v TWO THERE 4-0   PANTHERS v SUGAR BABES 0-0
  TWO GOALS ONE CUP v CARRYING CULLEN FC 0-3   V2 v CHILLI PEPPERS 0-0 W/O
  REDSKINS BYE
Div 4 VICTORIOUS SECRETS v SUPER TROUPERS 1-0
Div 5 MORRISON METAL v MORRISON SWINGER 3-0 Forfeit 6   WEAPONS v AIRSWINGERS UTD 1-0
  MORRISON BLUES v MORR REGULATORS 2-1   THE SILENCE v CLASS ON GRASS 1-0
  MORRISON MAYHEM v MORRISON RHYTHM 2-1   DESIGN DRINKERS BYE
  MORRISON RAVE BYE
Div 5 RANGE ROVERS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-0
MO35 THE KICKERS v RED FLAG FC 2-0   V1 v JUST FOR KICKS 1-0
  MIXUP v SHARK SANDWICH 3-0   PUTNEY PIRANHAS v AUBURNITES 0-2
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS v MIXED NUTS 1-2   RANDOM ROVERS BYE  
  SHADES OF GREY BYE
Y 1 SPARROWS v PANTHER CHICKS 0-0
Boys 1 PATHETICO MADRID v REAL ERMO 1-0   DUDAS FRIAS v TIGERS 3-0
  THE TRADIES v SONS OF PITCHES 2-1   TEAM R16 v NO BARBIE DOLLS 0-0 W/O
  GLADINATORS v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  0-3 Forfeit 3   MORDS MOI BYE
  THE CREW BYE
Boys 2 GLORY GLORY FC v BATTLE ROYALE 1-5
  NEYMAR MR NICE GUY v BALOTELLITUBBIES 0-12
  THE BOSSES v SILENT STRIKERS 0-2
  JUSTICE LEAGUE v VIEW SHREKS FC 1-2
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 8               Date  Dec 04
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 REAL PUTNEY v LANESRA FC 1-0 Div 1 STRIKERS v CHICKEN FILLETS 1-1
  THE DOGS v LAS VERDURAS FC 1-0   RAVENS WHITE v ARSE'N'ALL 1-2
  TWO LEFT FEET v THE FIH GODZZ 4-0   RAVENS BLACK v ABOUT TO GET MESSI 3-0 Forfeit 1
  JAHESH UNITED BYE   MANTITY UNITED BYE
Div 3 FROTHERS v HILTI BREAKERS 1-2 Div 2 THE BIRDS v WOMBATS 0-0
  THE HAWKS 2.0 v MELLANZONICS FC 6-0   GOAL DIGGERS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 4-0
  THE WANNABEES v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 2-1   RED CHILLIES v N/FAST, J/FURIOUS 0-3
Div 4 BOCA SENIORS v THE FELLAS 4-1 Div 3 SUGAR BABES v V2 0-0
  TWO THERE v REDSKINS 0-1   WALLY'S v PANTHERS 0-1
  DURKIN FC v CARRYING CULLEN FC 0-1   CHILLI PEPPERS v PUTNEY BEARS 0-2
  TWO GOALS ONE CUP BYE
Div 4 VICTORIOUS SECRETS v WEAPONS 1-8
Div 5 MORRISON METAL v MORRISON BLUES 0-1   AIRSWINGERS UTD v DESIGN DRINKERS 0-0
  MORR REGULATORS v MORRISON RAVE 1-2   SUPER TROUPERS v CLASS ON GRASS 3-0
  MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON RHYTHM 4-0   THE SILENCE BYE
  MORRISON MAYHEM BYE
Div 5 RANGE ROVERS v V1 0-3 Forfeit 3
MO35 THE KICKERS v MIXUP 1-4   JUST FOR KICKS v RANDOM ROVERS 0-0
  SHARK SANDWICH v SHADES OF GREY 0-0   GOAL DIGGERS v AUBURNITES 0-1
  RED FLAG FC v MIXED NUTS 0-3 Forfeit 3   PUTNEY PIRANHAS BYE
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS BYE
Y 1 PANTHER CHICKS v NO BARBIE DOLLS 1-1
Boys 1 PATHETICO MADRID v THE TRADIES 3-1   SPARROWS v DUDAS FRIAS 0-1
  SONS OF PITCHES v THE CREW 0-1   TIGERS v MORDS MOI 0-2
  REAL ERMO v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  1-0   TEAM R16 BYE
  GLADINATORS BYE
Boys 2 BALOTELLITUBBIES v VIEW SHREKS FC 3-1
  JUSTICE LEAGUE v BATTLE ROYALE 0-5
  NEYMAR MR NICE GUY v SILENT STRIKERS 1-2
  GLORY GLORY FC v THE BOSSES 1-1
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 7               Date  Nov 27
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 THE DOGS v JAHESH UNITED 0-3 Div 1 RAVENS WHITE v MANTITY UNITED 0-0 W/O
  THE FIH GODZZ v REAL PUTNEY 2-0   ABOUT TO GET MESSI v STRIKERS 0-0 W/O
  LAS VERDURAS FC v LANESRA FC 0-2   ARSE'N'ALL v CHICKEN FILLETS 0-0 W/O
  TWO LEFT FEET BYE   RAVENS BLACK BYE
Div 3 HILTI BREAKERS v THE HAWKS 2.0 0-3 Div 2 WOMBATS v RED CHILLIES 0-0 W/O
  THE WANNABEES v FROTHERS 0-1   THE BIRDS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 0-0 W/O
  DYSLEXIA UNTIED v MELLANZONICS FC 3-0 Forfeit 1   GOAL DIGGERS v N/FAST, J/FURIOUS 0-0 W/O
Div 4 TWO THERE v TWO GOALS ONE CUP 0-0 W/O Div 3 V2 v WALLY'S 0-0 W/O
  CARRYING CULLEN FC v BOCA SENIORS 0-0 W/O   CHILLI PEPPERS v SUGAR BABES 0-0 W/O
  REDSKINS v THE FELLAS 0-0 W/O   PUTNEY BEARS v PANTHERS 0-0 W/O
  DURKIN FC BYE
Div 4 AIRSWINGERS UTD v THE SILENCE 0-0 W/O
Div 5 MORR REGULATORS v MORRISON MAYHEM 0-0 W/O   CLASS ON GRASS v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 0-0 W/O
  MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON METAL 0-0 W/O   DESIGN DRINKERS v WEAPONS 0-0 W/O
  MORRISON RAVE v MORRISON BLUES 0-0 W/O   SUPER TROUPERS BYE
  MORRISON SWINGER BYE
Div 5 JUST FOR KICKS v PUTNEY PIRANHAS 0-0 W/O
MO35 SHARK SANDWICH v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 0-0 W/O   AUBURNITES v RANGE ROVERS 0-0 W/O
  MIXED NUTS v THE KICKERS 0-0 W/O   RANDOM ROVERS v V1 0-0 W/O
  SHADES OF GREY v MIXUP 0-0 W/O   GOAL DIGGERS BYE
  RED FLAG FC BYE
Y 1 TIGERS v TEAM R16 0-0 W/O
Boys 1 SONS OF PITCHES v GLADINATORS 5-0   MORDS MOI v DUDAS FRIAS 0-0 W/O
  CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v PATHETICO MADRID 0-2   NO BARBIE DOLLS v SPARROWS 0-0 W/O
  THE CREW v THE TRADIES 0-3 Forfeit 3   PANTHER CHICKS BYE
  REAL ERMO BYE
Boys 2 JUSTICE LEAGUE v THE BOSSES 0-1
  BALOTELLITUBBIES v SILENT STRIKERS 5-0
  NEYMAR MR NICE GUY v GLORY GLORY FC 0-6
  VIEW SHREKS FC v BATTLE ROYALE 1-4
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 6               Date  Nov 20
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 JAHESH UNITED v LAS VERDURAS FC 5-0 Div 1 MANTITY UNITED v ARSE'N'ALL 0-2
  LANESRA FC v THE FIH GODZZ 1-0   CHICKEN FILLETS v ABOUT TO GET MESSI 2-0
  TWO LEFT FEET v THE DOGS 1-0   RAVENS BLACK v RAVENS WHITE 2-1
  REAL PUTNEY BYE   STRIKERS BYE
Div 3 FROTHERS v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 0-0 Div 2 RED CHILLIES v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 0-4
  THE WANNABEES v THE HAWKS 2.0 0-1   N/FAST, J/FURIOUS v WOMBATS 2-0
  MELLANZONICS FC v HILTI BREAKERS 0-0   THE BIRDS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-2
 
Div 3 SUGAR BABES v PUTNEY BEARS 1-1
Div 4 TWO GOALS ONE CUP v REDSKINS 0-3 Forfeit 1   CHILLI PEPPERS v WALLY'S 1-0
  THE FELLAS v CARRYING CULLEN FC 2-0   PANTHERS v V2 2-1
  DURKIN FC v TWO THERE 0-1
  BOCA SENIORS BYE Div 4 THE SILENCE v DESIGN DRINKERS 2-0
  WEAPONS v CLASS ON GRASS 2-0
Div 5 MORRISON MAYHEM v MORRISON RAVE 1-0   SUPER TROUPERS v AIRSWINGERS UTD 0-3 Forfeit 3
  MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON RHYTHM 1-1   VICTORIOUS SECRETS BYE
  MORRISON SWINGER v MORR REGULATORS 1-1
  MORRISON METAL BYE Div 5 PUTNEY PIRANHAS v RANDOM ROVERS 0-2
  V1 v AUBURNITES 1-1
MO35 KLOPPS & ROBBERS v SHADES OF GREY 2-1   GOAL DIGGERS v JUST FOR KICKS 0-0
  MIXUP v MIXED NUTS 0-0   RANGE ROVERS BYE
  RED FLAG FC v SHARK SANDWICH 0-4
  THE KICKERS BYE Y 1 TEAM R16 v MORDS MOI 0-2
  PANTHER CHICKS v TIGERS 0-0
Boys 1 GLADINATORS v THE CREW 0-4   DUDAS FRIAS v NO BARBIE DOLLS 6-0
  THE TRADIES v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  1-1   SPARROWS BYE
  REAL ERMO v SONS OF PITCHES 1-3
  PATHETICO MADRID BYE
Boys 2 VIEW SHREKS FC v SILENT STRIKERS 3-2
  BATTLE ROYALE v THE BOSSES 3-2
  JUSTICE LEAGUE v NEYMAR MR NICE GUY 1-1
  BALOTELLITUBBIES v GLORY GLORY FC 3-0
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 5               Date  Nov 13
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 LAS VERDURAS FC v TWO LEFT FEET 0-5 Div 1 ARSE'N'ALL v RAVENS BLACK 2-0
  JAHESH UNITED v LANESRA FC 1-0   MANTITY UNITED v CHICKEN FILLETS 1-2
  THE DOGS v REAL PUTNEY 0-1   RAVENS WHITE v STRIKERS 1-3
  THE FISH GODZZ BYE   ABOUT TO GET MESSI BYE
Div 3 MELLANZONICS FC v THE WANNABEES 1-1 Div 2 GOAL DIGGERS v WOMBATS 0-0
  DYSLEXIA UNTIED v HILTI BREAKERS 1-0   THE BIRDS v RED CHILLIES 3-0 Forfeit 1
  FROTHERS v THE HAWKS 2.0 0-3 Forfeit 4   N/FAST, J/FURIOUS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 3-3
 
Div 3 PANTHERS v CHILLI PEPPERS 3-1
Div 4 REDSKINS v DURKIN FC 0-1   PUTNEY BEARS v V2 1-0
  TWO GOALS ONE CUP v THE FELLAS 0-7   SUGAR BABES v WALLY'S 2-1
  TWO THERE v BOCA SENIORS 3-0 Forfeit 3
  CARRYING CULLEN FC BYE Div 4 DESIGN DRINKERS v SUPER TROUPERS 3-0
  THE SILENCE v WEAPONS 0-1
Div 5 MORRISON RAVE v MORRISON SWINGER 0-3   AIRSWINGERS UTD v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 0-0
  MORRISON MAYHEM v MORRISON BLUES 2-1   CLASS ON GRASS BYE
  MORR REGULATORS v MORRISON METAL 3-0 Forfeit 6
  MORRISON RHYTHM BYE Div 5 RANDOM ROVERS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-0
  PUTNEY PIRANHAS v V1 1-1
MO35 SHADES OF GREY v RED FLAG FC 1-1   JUST FOR KICKS v RANGE ROVERS 1-0
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS v MIXUP 3-0 Forfeit 3   AUBURNITES BYE
  SHARK SANDWICH v THE KICKERS 0-3
  MIXED NUTS BYE Y 1 TEAM R16 v DUDAS FRIAS 0-3
  MORDS MOI v PANTHER CHICKS 4-0
Boys 1 THE CREW v REAL ERMO 2-1   TIGERS v SPARROWS 0-1
  GLADINATORS v THE TRADIES 2-3   NO BARBIE DOLLS BYE
  SONS OF PITCHES v PATHETICO MADRID 0-0
  CAPTAIN KRUNCH  BYE
Boys 2 BATTLE ROYALE v NEYMAR MR NICE GUY 9-0
  SILENT STRIKERS v GLORY GLORY FC 0-3 Forfeit 3
  BALOTELLITUBBIES v JUSTICE LEAGUE 9-0
  VIEW SHREKS FC v THE BOSSES 6-1
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 4               Date  Nov 06
MEN WOMEN
Div 1/ 2 THE FISH GODZZ v THE DOGS 1-1 Div 1 ABOUT TO GET MESSI v RAVENS WHITE 1-3
  TWO LEFT FEET v JAHESH UNITED 1-0   RAVENS BLACK v MANTITY UNITED 0-1
  REAL PUTNEY v LAS VERDURAS FC 1-0   STRIKERS v ARSE'N'ALL 0-0
  LANESRA FC BYE   CHICKEN FILLETS BYE
Div 3 FROTHERS v MELLANZONICS FC 2-0 Div 2 THE BIRDS v N/FAST, J/FURIOUS 0-6
  THE HAWKS 2.0 v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 0-1   RED CHILLIES v GOAL DIGGERS 0-5
  THE WANNABEES v HILTI BREAKERS 0-0   WOMBATS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 0-1
 
Div 3 SUGAR BABES v PANTHERS 1-2
Div 4 CARRYING CULLEN FC v TWO THERE 4-0   WALLY'S v PUTNEY BEARS 2-1
  DURKIN FC v TWO GOALS ONE CUP 2-0   CHILLI PEPPERS v V2 0-0
  BOCA SENIORS v REDSKINS 4-0
  THE FELLAS BYE Div 4 CLASS ON GRASS v AIRSWINGERS UTD 0-1
  SUPER TROUPERS v THE SILENCE 0-1
Div 5 MORRISON RHYTHM v MORR REGULATORS 2-0   VICTORIOUS SECRETS v DESIGN DRINKERS 1-2
  MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON MAYHEM 1-0   WEAPONS BYE
  MORRISON METAL v MORRISON RAVE 2-0
  MORRISON BLUES BYE Div 5 AUBURNITES v JUST FOR KICKS 0-1
  GOAL DIGGERS v PUTNEY PIRANHAS 2-0
MO35 MIXED NUTS v SHARK SANDWICH 2-0   RANGE ROVERS v RANDOM ROVERS 0-0
  RED FLAG FC v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 1-2   V1 BYE
  THE KICKERS v SHADES OF GREY 1-2
  MIXUP BYE Y 1 NO BARBIE DOLLS v TIGERS 1-0
  SPARROWS v MORDS MOI 0-2
Boys 1 CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v SONS OF PITCHES 0-1   PANTHER CHICKS v TEAM R16 0-3
  REAL ERMO v GLADINATORS 0-2   DUDAS FRIAS BYE
  PATHETICO MADRID v THE CREW 1-2
  THE TRADIES BYE
Boys 2 NEYMAR MR NICE GUY v THE BOSSES 2-1
  VIEW SHREKS FC v GLORY GLORY FC 1-1
  BALOTELLITUBBIES v BATTLE ROYALE 7-1
  JUSTICE LEAGUE v SILENT STRIKERS 2-2
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 3               Date Oct 30
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 LANESRA FC v TWO LEFT FEET 1-1 Div 1 CHICKEN FILLETS v RAVENS BLACK 0-0
  LAS VERDURAS FC v THE FISH GODZZ 0-2   ARSE'N'ALL v ABOUT TO GET MESSI 5-0
  REAL PUTNEY v JAHESH UNITED 0-1   STRIKERS v MANTITY UNITED 1-1
  THE DOGS BYE   RAVENS WHITE BYE
Div 3 DYSLEXIA UNTIED v THE WANNABEES 1-0 Div 2 GOAL DIGGERS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 1-0
  MELLANZONICS FC v THE HAWKS 2.0 0-0   N/FAST, J/FURIOUS v RED CHILLIES 5-0
  HILTI BREAKERS v FROTHERS 1-2   WOMBATS v THE BIRDS 3-0 Forfeit 3
 
Div 3 PUTNEY BEARS v CHILLI PEPPERS 1-0
Div 4 THE FELLAS v DURKIN FC 2-1   PANTHERS v WALLY'S 0-1
  REDSKINS v CARRYING CULLEN FC 0-2   V2 v SUGAR BABES 0-1
  BOCA SENIORS v TWO GOALS ONE CUP 4-0
  TWO THERE BYE Div 4 WEAPONS v SUPER TROUPERS 3-0
  DESIGN DRINKERS v CLASS ON GRASS 5-0
Div 5 MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON SWINGER 1-1   VICTORIOUS SECRETS v THE SILENCE 0-1
  MORRISON RAVE v MORRISON RHYTHM 2-0   AIRSWINGERS UTD BYE
  MORRISON METAL v MORRISON MAYHEM 1-1
  MORR REGULATORS BYE Div 5 V1 v GOAL DIGGERS 2-1
  RANDOM ROVERS v AUBURNITES 3-0
MO35 MIXUP FC v RED FLAG FC 0-3 Forfeit 6   RANGE ROVERS v PUTNEY PIRANHAS 3-0
  SHADES OF GREY v MIXED NUTS 0-3   JUST FOR KICKS BYE
  THE KICKERS v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 2-6
  SHARK SANDWICH BYE Y 1 MORDS MOI v NO BARBIE DOLLS 1-0
  SPARROWS v TEAM R16 0-1
Boys 1 THE TRADIES v REAL ERMO 2-0   DUDAS FRIAS v PANTHER CHICKS 9-0
  THE CREW v CAPTAIN KRUNCH  2-1   TIGERS BYE
  PATHETICO MADRID v GLADINATORS 4-1
  SONS OF PITCES BYE
Boys 2 JUSTICE LEAGUE v GLORY GLORY FC 1-7
  VIEW SHREKS FC v NEYMAR MR NICE GUY 2-2  
  BATTLE ROYALE v SILENT STRIKERS 3-0 Forfeit 2
  BALOTELLITUBBIES v THE BOSSES 9-0
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 2               Date Oct 23
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 THE FISH GODZZ v JAHESH UNITED 0-4 Div 1 ABOUT TO GET MESSI v MANTITY UNITED 1-4
  TWO LEFT FEET v REAL PUTNEY 0-1   RAVENS BLACK v STRIKERS 0-2
  THE DOGS v LANESRA FC 0-3   RAVENS WHITE v CHICKEN FILLETS 0-3
  LAS VERDURAS FC BYE   ARSE'N'ALL BYE
Div 3 THE HAWKS 2.0 v HILTI BREAKERS 7-0 Div 2 RED CHILLIES v WOMBATS 0-4
  FROTHERS v THE WANNABEES 1-2   THE BIRDS v FLAMING FLAMINGOS 0-2
  MELLANZONICS FC v DYSLEXIA UNTIED 1-3   N/FAST, J/FURIOUS v GOAL DIGGERS 0-0
 
Div 3 WALLY'S v V2 0-1
Div 4 CARRYING CULLEN FC v TWO GOALS ONE CUP 3-0 Forfeit 3   SUGAR BABES v CHILLI PEPPERS 1-0
  DURKIN FC v BOCA SENIORS 2-6   PANTHERS v PUTNEY BEARS 0-0
  TWO THERE v THE FELLAS 1-2
  REDSKINS BYE Div 4 CLASS ON GRASS v THE SILENCE 0-1
  SUPER TROUPERS v VICTORIOUS SECRETS 0-1
Div 5 MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON MAYHEM 0-2   AIRSWINGERS UTD v WEAPONS 1-0
  MORRISON SWINGER v MORRISON METAL 1-0   DESIGN DRINKERS BYE
  MORR REGULATORS v MORRISON BLUES 0-1
  MORRISON RAVE BYE Div 5 AUBURNITES v PUTNEY PIRANHAS 0-0
  GOAL DIGGERS v RANGE ROVERS 0-2
MO35 MIXED NUTS v KLOPPS & ROBBERS 0-3   JUST FOR KICKS v V1 0-0
  RED FLAG FC v THE KICKERS 4-3   RANDOM ROVERS BYE
  SHARK SANDWICH v MIXUP FC 0-6
  SHADES OF GREY BYE Y 1 PANTHER CHICKS v SPARROWS 2-2
  NO BARBIE DOLLS v TEAM R16 0-1
Boys 1 CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v GLADINATORS 1-1   TIGERS v DUDAS FRIAS 1-5
  REAL ERMO v PATHETICO MADRID 0-5   MORDS MOI BYE
  SONS OF PITCHES v THE TRADIES 2-0
  THE CREW BYE
Boys 2 SILENT STRIKERS v GLORY GLORY FC 1-4
  NEYMAR MR NICE GUY v BATTLE ROYALE 0-8
  JUSTICE LEAGUE v VIEW SHREKS FC 0-5
  BALOTELLITUBBIES v MELROSE PARK FC 1 3-0
THE BOSSES BYE
              GLADESVILLE SHARKS SUMMER SOCCER 2018/19      
RESULTS           Round 1               Date Oct 16
MEN WOMEN
Div 2 LANESRA FC v REAL PUTNEY 0-2 Div 1 CHICKEN FILLETS v STRIKERS Washed Out
  LAS VERDURAS FC v THE DOGS 1-2   ARSE'N'ALL v RAVENS WHITE Washed Out
  THE FIH GODZZ v TWO LEFT FEET 2-2   ABOUT TO GET MESSI v RAVENS BLACK Washed Out
  JAHESH UNITED BYE   MANTITY UNITED BYE
Div 3 DYSLEXIA UNTIED v FROTHERS 1-0 Div 2 GOAL DIGGERS v THE BIRDS Washed Out
  HILTI BREAKERS v MELLANZONICS FC 1-1   WOMBATS v N/FAST, J/FURIOUS Washed Out
  THE HAWKS 2.0 v THE WANNABEES 3-1   RED CHILLIES v FLAMING FLAMINGOS Washed Out
  PB FC BYE
Div 3 PUTNEY BEARS v SUGAR BABES Washed Out
Div 4 THE FELLAS v BOCA SENIORS Washed Out   V2 v PANTHERS Washed Out
  REDSKINS v TWO THERE Washed Out   WALLY'S v CHILLI PEPPERS Washed Out
  CARRYING CULLEN FC v DURKIN FC Washed Out
  TWO GOALS ONE CUP BYE Div 4 WEAPONS v VICTORIOUS SECRETS Washed Out
  DESIGN DRINKERS v AIRSWINGERS UTD Washed Out
Div 5 MORRISON BLUES v MORRISON METAL Washed Out   CLASS ON GRASS v SUPER TROUPERS Washed Out
  MORRISON RAVE v MORR REGULATORS Washed Out   THE SILENCE BYE
  MORRISON RHYTHM v MORRISON SWINGER Washed Out
  MORRISON MAYHEM BYE Div 5 V1 v RANGE ROVERS Washed Out
  RANDOM ROVERS v JUST FOR KICKS Washed Out
MO35 MIXUP v THE KICKERS Washed Out   AUBURNITES v GOAL DIGGERS Washed Out Forfeit 3
  SHADES OF GREY v SHARK SANDWICH Washed Out   PUTNEY PIRANHAS BYE
  MIXED NUTS v RED FLAG FC Washed Out
  KLOPPS & ROBBERS BYE Y 1 DUDAS FRIAS v SPARROWS Washed Out
  MORDS MOI v TIGERS Washed Out
Boys 1 THE TRADIES v PATHETICO MADRID 0-3   NO BARBIE DOLLS v PANTHER CHICKS Washed Out
  THE CREW v SONS OF PITCHES 2-1   TEAM R16 BYE
  CAPTAIN KRUNCH  v REAL ERMO 0-1
  GLADINATORS BYE
Boys 2 ALL STARS FC v BALOTELLITUBBIES 2-5
  BATTLE ROYALE v JUSTICE LEAGUE 4-0
  THE BOSSES v MELROSE PARK FC 1 6-0
  SILENT STRIKERS v NEYMAR MR NICE GUY 0-3 Forfeit 3
  GLORY GLORY FC BYE
         
  Forfeits  
1 NOT SHOWING UP  
2 NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS  
3 FORFEIT - NOTICE GIVEN  
4 NOT SIGNING TEAM SHEET  
5 PLAYING SUSPENDED PLAYER  
6 PLAYING UNREGISTERED PLAYER  
7 NOT DRESSING/UNDRESSING FIELD  
         
Copyright © Gladesville Sharks Football Club 2014, Powered by: ITPluspoint